Home

About St George

Photo Album

Ride Calendar

Newsletter

Committee

History

Notice Board

Ride Information

Members Ads

Wednesday Update

Links


 



 
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
2015 2016
2017


Archives 2017

  January 2017

Tues 3 Tahmoor
Thurs 5 Helensburgh
Sat 7 Headland Hotel
Mon 9 Jan Monthly Meeting
Thurs 12 Jambaroo
Tues 17 Mainbar
Thurs 19 Ride
Sat  21 Figtree
Sun 22 Ride
Tues  24 Coffee Ride
Thurs 26 Australia Day Killalea Cafe & Shell Harbour Sat 28 Robertson & Marulen

  February 2017
Thurs 2 Albion Park
Sun 5 Ladies High Tea
Sun 5 Towradgi Hotel
Mon 13 2017 AGM
Sat 11 Figtree
Tues 21 Unanderra
Thurs 16 Menangle
Thurs 23 Shoalhaven Heads
Tues 21-Thurs 23 Right Royal Hotel Tour
  March 2017
Thurs 9 Camberwarra Lookout
Sat 11 Southern Highlands
Tues 14-Thurs 16 t.t.t.t. Ride
Sat 18 Ride Roster BBQ
Tues 21 Lime Leaf Cafe
Thurs 23 Burrawang Pub
Sun 26 Valley Heights
Tues 28 Rubys Bulli Beach
  April 2017
Sun 3 Menangle
Thurs 6 Stanwell Cafe
Thurs 13 Bushrangers Bay
Tues 11 Coffee Ride
Tues 18 Royal National Park
Thurs 20 Wallacia
Sat 22 Burrawang
Tues 25 Coffee Ride
Thurs 27 Common Grounds cafe
Sat 29 Cordeaux Dam

  May 2017
Tues 2 Cordeaux Heights
Thurs 4 Kiama Circle
Sat 6 Relay for Life
Thurs 11 Seascape Cafe
Sat 13 Menangle
Tues 16 Stanwell Park Beach Cafe
Sun 21 Mulgoa
Thurs 25 Shellharbour
Tues 23-Sun 28 Wauchope AGM

  June 2017
Thurs 1 Robertson
Sat 2 Vivid Lights
Sat 3 Hampton
Tues 6 Unanderra
Thurs 8 Mainbar
Thurs 15 Bundernoon
Sat17 New Member's Ride
Tues 13 Westpac Helicopter Donation Delivered
Tues 20 Menangle PO
Tues 20 Katoomba Train Trip
Thurs 22 Robertson Pie Shop
Sun 25 Huskisson
Tues 27 Stanwell Park
Thurs 29 Macquarie Pass
  July 2017
Sat 1 Wingello
Thurs 6 Peppercorn Cafe
Sat 8 Robertson
Tues 11 Coffee Ride
Thurs 13 Fitzroy Falls
Sat 15 Woronora Dam
Sat 22 Gerroa
Tues 25 Unanderra Deli
Thurs 27 Marulan

  August 2017
Tues 1 Bundeena
Thurs 3 Bargo
Sat 5 Bridge & Tunnels Ride
Tues 8 Bimbo's Roadhouse Bargo
Thurs 10 Tarago
Thurs 17 Thirlmere Pie Shop
Sat 19 Bendooley Estate
Sat 19 Trivia Night
Tues 22 Thirroul
Thurs 24 Motor Museum
Sat 26 Bulli Show & Shine
Thurs 31 Kurnell

  September 2017
Thurs 7 Bargo & Shoalhaven
Sun 10 Memorial Ride to Cordeaux
Sat 9 Tarana
Thurs 14 Jambaroo
Sat 16 Hill Top Bakery
Sun 17 Ulysses Show & Shine
Tues 19 Unanderra
Thurs 21 Mac Pass & Jambaroo
Tues 26 Menangle Post Office
Thurs 28 Shellharbour
Sat 30 Currarong

  October 2017
Tues 3 Thirlmere
Thurs 5 Burrawang
Sat 7 Lithgow
Sat 14 Watsons Bay
Tues 17 Wilton
Thurs 19 Ride for "Hatman"
Wed 18 Memorial to Ken "Hatman"Irvine
Sat 21 Oatley Festival
Tues 24 Bargo
Thurs 26 Bulli
Sun 29 Breakfast Torque 2017
Tues 31 Coffee Run

  November 2017
Wed Ken Irvine's Funeral
Thurs 2 Glenbrook
Mon 30-Wed 1 Black Dog Ride
Sat 4 Araluen
Thurs 9 Jamberoo
Sun 12 Ladies Lunch
Sun 12 Ride for Justice
Tues 14 Helensburgh & Nasho
Wed 15 Presentation to MCAS Caringbah
Thur 16 Gerroa Fisherman's Club
Sat 18 Woronora BBQ
Thurs 23 Mt High Pies wentworth Falls
Fri 24 Sydney Motorcycle Show
Sat 25 Nerriga


  December 2017
Sat 2 Christmas Party
Sat 2 Menangle Post Office
Tues 5 Helensburgh
Thurs 7 Christmas Toy Run
Sat 9 Cordeaux Heights
Tues 12 Picton
Tues 19 Austinmer
Thurs 28 Jambaroo

Back to Top

Archives 2016

  January 2016
Sun 3 Meet&Greet
Sat 9 Bargo the long way
Thus 14 Marulan
Tues 19 Berry
Tues 19 Meet a Kiwi
Thus 21 Nerriga
Sat 23 Bargo
Sat-Sun 23-24 Phillip Is
Tue 26 Australia Day
Thurs 28 Shell Harbour
  February 2016
Sun Eastern Creek Flag Marshalls
Tues Vampire Ride
Thurs Penrith Whitewater Stadium
Sat Gerroa
Tues 16-18 t.t.t.t.t Ride
Sat 20 Museum of Fire
Thurs 25 Illawarra Train Tunnels
Sat 27 Thirroul Night Ride
Sun 28 Jamberoo Burrawang
  March 2016
Thurs 3 Sea Cliff Bridge Film Shoot
Thurs 3 Currarong Beach
Sat 5 Kangaroo Valley
Wed 2-8 Ulysses AGM Launceston
Thurs 10 Robertson
Wed 9 Eastern Creek BMW Demo Day
Mon 14th Meeting
Sat 12 Bathurst
Sat 19 Cambewarra
Thurs 17 The Oaks
Barry Sheene Festival of Speed
Sun 20 Meeting Macarthur Branch
Sun 27 Greenwell Pt
Thurs 24 Thirlmere
Thurs 31 Bundanoon
  April 2016
Thurs 7 Mittagong RSL
Sun 3 Berrima
Mon 11 Branch Meeting
Sat 9-10 Bathurst
Thurs 14 Barrawang Pub
Tues 5 Beach Cafe Bulli
Sat 16 Bankstown Air Museum
Sat 16 Woronora Dam
Thurs 21 Stanwell Park Beach Cafe
Tues 19 The Oaks & Razorback
Forever Young Ride MK III to Back of Bourke & Back
Sun 17 Menai-Springwood-Bathurst-Molong
Mon18 Molong-Forbes-Condoblin-
Lake Cargeligo-Hillston

Tue 19 Hillston-Mt Hope-Cobar-Bourke
Wed 20 Burke-Brewarrina-Walgett-
Barren Jnct-Narrabri

Thur 21 Narrabri-Mullaley-Dunedoo-lost-Mudgee
Fri 22 Mudgee-Capertee-Blackheath-home

Tues 26 Bargo
Sun 24 Hymans Beach
Thurs 28 Gerroa Boat Fisherman's Club
Sat 30 Relay For Life Sylvania
 May 2016
Tues 3 Bundeena
Sat 7 Bargo
Mon 9 Branch Meeting
Tues 10 Vampire Run
Thurs 12 Peppertree Mulgoa
Sat 15 Bankstown Sweet Shop
Tues 17 Cape Salander Whale Watching??
Thurs 19 Hilltop
Sat 21-22 Araluen Weekend
Tues 24 Coffee Ride
Thurs 26 Jambaroo
Fri 27 Vivid Festival
Sat 28 Minooka Pre School
Sun 29 Tarana Pub
  June 2016
Thurs 2nd Robertson Bakery
Thurs 9th Shellharbour
Sat 11th Carrington Falls
Mon 13 Garry Palmer gets 30Year Pin
Tue 14th Vampire Run
Thurs 16 Jambaroo
Tues 21st Stanwell Park
Sat 18-20 Back to Dungong Tour
Thurs 23 Cafe 2773
Sat 25 Thirlmere Pie Shop
Tues 28 North Break Cafe
Thurs 30 Jambaroo & Bomaderry

  July 2016
Sat 2 Cambawarra Mountain Cafe
Sat 9 Kiama
Mon 11th Branch Meeting
Mon 11th Eastern Creek
Tues 12th Vampire Run
Thurs 14th Shoalhaven Dams
Tues 19th Coffee Ride
Thurs 21st Ruby's & The Gong
Sat 23rd Escape Motorcycles Opening
Sun 24th Greenwell Point
Tues 26th Canyonleigh
Thurs 28 Wolgan Valley
Fri 29-Sun 31 Xmas in July
  August 2016
Sun 7 Wakefield Raceway
Mon 8 Branch Meeting
Tues 9 Maianbar
Tues 9 Vampire Run
Thurs 11 Glenbrook
Sat 13 Kembla Grange
Thurs 18 Shellharbour
Sat 20 St Albans
Sun 21 Show & Shine Hills District
Tues 23 The Shack Thirroul
Fri 26-Mon29 Lighthouses & Ale Houses Ride
Tues 30 Westpac Rescue Base
  September 2016
Thurs 1 The Oaks
Sat 3rd Trivia Night
Tues 6th Robertson
Sun 11th Cordeaux Dam Memorial Ride
Tues 13 Vampire Run
Thurs 15 Burrawang
Sat 17 Ride Roster Woronora Dam
Sun T.T.'s Surprise 70th Birthday
Thurs 22 Gerringong
Tues 27 Bargo
Thurs 29 Lunch
  October 2016
Sat 1 HARS 747 Jumbo & Aero Museum Albion Park
Sun 9 Marulan Pub
Sat 15 Oatley Festival 2016
Sun 16 Ride for Justice
Thurs 20 Gleenbrook
Sun 23 Joadja
Tues 25 t.t.t.t ride
Thurs 27 Thirlmere
Wed 26-28 Gosford Car Museum & Nabiac Motorcycle Museum
Sun 30 Breakfast Torque
The Long Thursday Ride 2016
Sat 24 Glenbrook to Gilgandra
Sun 25 Gilgandra to Lightning Ridge
Mon 26 Lightning Ridge to Roma
Tues 27 Roma to Emerald
Wed 28 Emerald to Rockhampton
Thurs 29 Rockhampton
Fri 30 Rockhampton-Yeppoon-Mt Morgan
Sat 1 Rockhampton to Bundaberg
Sun 2nd Bundaberg
Mon 3 Bundaberg to Ipswich
Tues 4 Ipswitch to Glen Innes
Wed 5 Glen Innes to Dorrigo
Thurs 6 Dorrigo to Scone Waterfall way
Fri 7 Scone to Home Putty Road
  November 2016
Thurs 3 Hilltop Shoalhaven Heads
Sun 6 Robertson & Berry
Tues 8 Coffee Ride Bundeena
Thurs 10 Seascape Cafe
Sun 13 Ladies Day Out
Sun 13 Mens day out
Sun 13 Guilford Show & Shine
Mon 14 Movember Meeting
Thurs 17 Nerriga Pub
Fri 18-Sun 20 Hill End
Sat 19 Robertson & Cobbity
Tues 29 Stanwell Bottoms
  December 2016
Thurs 1 Bargo
Sat 3 Christmas Party
Tues 6 Ride to Nowhere
Thurs 8 Toy Run
Sat 10 Geroa Fishos
Mon 12 Monthly Meeting
Thurs 22 Bennett's River
Sat 24 Stanwell Park
Back to Top

Archives 2015

  January 2015
Sunday 4th Tarana
Tuesday 6th Bulli Beach
Thursday 8th Bargoch
Tuesday 13th The Oaks
Thursday 15th Narellan
Sat 17th New Members Ride
Cordeaux Heights

Sunday 18th St Albans
Thursday 22nd Canyonleigh
Saturday 24th Saddleback Mountain
Monday 26th Australia Day Lunch
Thursday 29th Thirlmere

  February 2015
Sun 1st Mount Gibraltar
Tuesday 3rd Austinmer
Thursday&nsp;5th Goulburn??
Sunday 8th Coledale R.S.L.
Thursday 12th Stanwell Park
Saturday 14th New Members Helensburgh
Sunday 15th Crookwell
Tuesday 17th Cordeaux Heights
Thursday 19th Tallowa Dam
Sunday 22nd Nerriga
Tuesday 24 Mulgoa
Thursday 26 Picton
Phillip Island Trip
Saturday 28 Robertson

  March 2015
Wednesday 4 Nephews Ride
Thursday 5 Kangaroo Valley
Sat 7 Ride Meeting
Sun 8 Jamberoo
Tuesday 10 Vampire ride
Thursday 12 Cobbitty
Sat 14 New Members' Ride
Sun 15 Grey Gum Cafe
Tue 17 TTT Ride
Tue 17 Hilltop
Thurs 19 Nerriga
Sat 21 Tallowa Dam
Sun 22 Black Dog Ride
Wed 25 Rides to AGM
Thurs 26 Seascape Cafe
Sat 28 Currarong
  April 2015
2-6 Temora Aviation Museum
Tue The Oaks
Thurs 9 Thirlmere
Sat 11 Barefoot Bowls
Sun 12 Killalee Park
Thurs 16 Wisemans Ferry
Sat 18 New Members Ride Cordeaux Heights
Sun 19 Jenolan Caves
Tues 28 Dapto
 May 2015
Sun 3 Sandstone Cafe
Tue 5 Coffee Ride
Thurs 7 Tullimbar
Sat 9 Heritage Fleet Rozelle Bay
Tues 12 Nepean River
Thurs 14 Crookwell
Sat 16 New Members Ride
17 Greenwell Point
Tues 19 TTT Wollombi Pub
Thurs 21 Shellharbour
Sun 24 Warilla
Tues 26 Coffee &Vampire Rides
Thus 28 Wallacia
Fri 29 Vivid Cruise
Sun 31 Kembla Grange Motor Museum
  June 2015
The Lap
1-6 Sydney to Townsville
6-8 Townsville to Cloncurry
8 Mataranka
10 Jabiru Rock Art
11 Jabiru & Kakadoo
13 Darwin
15 Darwin to Jabiru
16 Lake Argyle
18 Lake Argyle to Broome
19 Cable Beach
20-21 Broome + Races
23 Broome to Pt Headland to Karratha
23-25 Dampier,Carnarvon, to Dongra
25-26 Doongra,New Nircia to
Freeo & Pinicals

26-27 Freemantle, Perth
28 Busselton
29,30 Busselton & Albany
Thus 4th Tullimbar
Sat 6 Carrington Falls
Sun 7 Sleep In Sunday Ride
Tues 9th Ride
Thurs 11 Geroa Fisho's
Sat 13 New Member's Ride Stanwell Park
Sun 14 Huskisson
Thurs 18 Common Grounds Cafe
Sun 21 Sandstone Cafe Maroota
Tues 23 Bundeena
Thur 25 Hilltop
Sat 27 Trooper Lous
1-8 The Lap - FNQ Ride
Sun 28 Cambawarra
Tues 30 Austinmer


  July 2015
The Lap
1 Albany
5 SA Great Aussie Bight and Whales
5-6 Great Aussie
Bight,Ceduna

6 Elliston's Great Ocean Road
6-7 Port Lincoln& Coffin Bay
7 Makybe Diva
8 Cowell,Wallaroo
9 Wallaroo, Hamley Bridge
10 The Lappers
10 Lake Bermera
11 Great Ocean Road
12 Queenscliffe Ferry to Sale
13 Sale, Canns River to Eden
14 Eden to Home, Bermagui,Tilba Tilba
14 Meet the Lappers
at Ulladulla
Thurs 2 Bulli Cafe
Tues 7 The Oaks
Thurs 9 Lockie’s Pub Leppington
Mon 10 Branch Meeting
Sat 18 Ride Meeting Woronora Dam
Tues 21 TTT Robertson
Sat 25 Bundeena
Tues 28 Coffee Ride
Thurs 30 Seascape Cafe

  August 2015
Sun2 Gerringong Fish & Chips
Tues 4 Bulli Cafe
Thurs 6 Gerroa

Sun 9 Ryan's Pub Thirroul
Tues 11 Coffee Ride
Thurs 13 Tahmoor
Sat 15 Cafe Bizz
Tues 18 Vampire Run
Thurs 20 Picton
Sat 22 Picton
Sat 22 Trivia Night
Thurs 27 Austinmer
Sat 29 Bargo via The Oaks
 September 2015
Thus 3 Glenbrook
Sat 5 Megalong Valley
Thurs 10 Hampton Pub
Sat 13 Memorial Ride
Sat 17 Shellharbour
26-28 Coolah Weekend
Tue 29 Austinmer
25 Sept-6Oct Carnival Cruise
19-27 Long Thursday Ride
19 Glenbrook to Cootamundra
20 Cootamundra to Wangaratta
21 Wangaratta to Seymour
22 Seymour to Lakes Entrance
22 Jim's new grandchild
23-24 Lakes Entrance
24 Metung
25 Lakes Entrance to Merimbula
26 Merimbula to Bermagui
27 Bermagui to Home
 October 2015
Carnival Cruise
1-5 Carnival Cruise
1 Carnival Cruise Mare Island
30 Carnival
Cruise Mystery Island

1 Marulan Pub
3 Bargo Cafe
8 Norman Lindsay
Museum-Falconbridge

10 Greenwell Point
15 Moss Vale
17 Oatley Festival
22 Helensburgh
25 15th Anniversary
BBQ

20 Tues Coffee Ride
29 Monkey Creek
31 Luddenham

November 2015
Sun 1 Pink Ribbon Ride
Sat 7 Eastern Creek
Tues 10 Vampire Ride
Thurs 12 Leppington
Sat 14-15 Terrible Twisty Long Ride
Tues 17 Austinmer Coffee Shop
Thus 19 Hill Top
Sat 21 Motorcycle Show
Sun 22 Sunday Brunch
Thus 26 Nursery & Coffee Shop
Sat 28 Appin
December 2015
3 Bryce's Funeral & Toy Run
5 Christmas Party
8 Austinmer Beach
10 Jambaroo&Greenwell Pt
12 Ride Meeting
15 Bundeena
17 Hill Top&Nerriga
19 Thirlmere
Tues 29 Picton
Thus 31 New Years Eve
Back to Top

Archives 2014

January 2014
Thursday 2nd Mittagong
Saturday 4th BBQ Woronora Dam
Thursday 9th Shoalhaven Heads
Saturday 11th Walacia
Sunday 12th Gordon's Religious Ride
Tuesday 14th Jamberoo & Picton
Thursday 16th Bundeena
Saturday 18th New Members Ride
Sunday 19th Mittagong
Thursday 23rd Leppington
Saturday 25th Five Ferries
Thursday 30th Glenbrook
February 2014
Thursday 27th Picton
North Island NZ
Tuesday 25th Coffee Ride
Saturday 22nd Greenwell Point
Thursday 20th Burrawang
Sunday 16th Penrith
Thursday 13th Port Kembla
Sunday 9th Taralga Pub
Saturday 8th Tallowa Dam
Thursday 6th Sussex Inlet
Thursday 6th Kens Secret Cafe
Sunday 2nd Marulan

March 2014
Sunday 2nd Stanwell Park
Tuesday 4th Bundeena
Thursday 6th Canyonleigh
Sunday 9th Picton
Tuesday 11th Bargo
Thursday 13th Austinmer
Saturday 15th Woronora Dam
Sunday 16th Barefoot Bowls
Sunday 16th Minnamurra
Thursday 20th Moss Vale
Weekend at Dubbo Zoo
Sunday 23 Mount Kembla Pub
Saturday 29th Goulburn
Sunday 30th Hartley

April 2014
Tuesday 29th The Oaks
20th - 27th Forever Young Ride MKII
Thursday 24th Berry
Sunday 20th Nerriga
Saturday 19th New Members Ride Figtree
Thursday 17th Bargo
Tuesday 15th Wollombi
Sunday 13th Wallacia
Tuesday 15th Rubys Bulli
Thursday 10th Dolls Point
Saturday 5th The Oaks
Thursday 4th Berrima
Tuesday 1st Cobbity
May2014
Thursday 29th Tallowa Dam
Tuesday 27th Cowan
Sunday 25th Moss Vale
Thursday 22nd Nepean
Tuesday 20th Coffee Ride Ruby's
Sunday 18th Mystery Ride
Saturday 17th Cobbitty
15th - 18th May AGM Alice Springs
Thursday 15th Shellharbour
Tuesday 13th Coffee Ride
Saturday 10th Monkey's Black Dog Ride Promo
Saturday 10th Gerroa
Thursday 8th Stanwell Park
Tuesday 6th Picton
Sunday 4th 2 Ferries
Saturday 3rd Rock 'n Roll Cruise
Saturday 3rd Relay for Life
Tuesday 1st Kiama
June 2014
Saturday 28th Ride Meeting Woronora
Thursday 26th Wallacia
Saturday 21st First Aid Course
Saturday 21st Burrawang
Thursday 19th Picton
Tuesday 17th Bargo
Thursday 12th Kangaroo Valley
7th -9th Dungog Weekend
Tuesday 3rd Coffee Ride
Sunday 1st Jim's Ride

July 2014
Tuesday 29th Bundeena
Sunday 27th Werri Beach
Saturday 26th Croatia Meet n Greet
Thursday 24th Monkey Creek
Tuesday 22nd Bulli
Saturday 19th Old Members Ride
Friday 18th The Men's Shed
Thursday 17th Thirlmere
Sunday 13th Kurrajong
Thursday 10th Gerroa
Sunday 6th Culburra
Weekend 4th-6th Coffs Capers
Thursday 3rd Wear the Fox Hat ride
See Video Here
Tuesday 1st Stanwell Park 

August2014
Monkey's Black Dog Ride Around Australia

Sunday 31st The Oaks & Avon Dam
Saturday 23rd Greenwell Point
Tuesday 19th 1929 Brough Superior 680
Saturday 17th New Members Ride
Friday 16th Meet & Ride
Thursday 14th Warragamba
Sunday 10th Huskisson
Saturday 9th Cataract Dam
Thursday 7th Wallacia
2nd & 3rd Newcastle
September 2014
30th Tuesday Coffee Ride
20th -28th Long Thursday Ride
Saturday 27th Kangaroo Valley
Thursday 25th Kiama
Sunday 21st Tarago
Thursday 18th Bundanoon
Sunday 14th Memorial Ride
Saturday 13th New Members Ride
Thursday 11th Glenbrook
Thursday 4th Currarong
The Beautiful Balkans Motorcycle Tour 2014

October 2014
Tue 28th Stanwell Park
Thu 30th Kiama
Sun 26th Megalong Valley
Thu 23rd Austinmer
Sun 19th Kiama
Sat 18th New Members Ride& Oatley Festival
Thursday 16th Kangaroo Valley
Sunday 12th Pink Ribbon Ride
Saturday 11th Callala Bay
Thursday 9th Shellharbour
Saturday 4th Meet_n_Ride Bundeena
Thursday 2nd Grey Gums Cafe 

November 2014
Sunday 30th Shellharbour
Thursday 27th Nerriga
Sunday 23rd Robertson
Thursday 20th Charity Ride& Bundeena
Tuesday 18th Bonnie-Vale Camp
Saturday 15th New Members Ride
Thursday 13th Bundanoon
Tuesday 11th Coffee Ride Stanwell Park
Sun 9th Eastern Creek Flag Marshall duty
Sat 8th Burrawang
Thursday 6th Stanwell Park
Sat 1st Robertson 

 December 2014
Wednesday 31st NYE Cruise
Tuesday 30th The Oaks
Sunday 28th Southern Highlands
Sunday 21st Currarong
Saturday 20th Christmas Dinner Party
Thursday 18th Hilltop
Tuesday 16th Vampire Ride
Sunday 14th Canyonleigh
Saturday 13th Caringbah Motorcycles Moving Day
Saturday 13th New Members Ride Helensburgh
Sunday 7th Carrington Falls
Friday 5th David Mapp's Funeral
Thursday 4th Bundeena
Back to Top

Archives 2013

January 2013
Thursday 3rd Shoalhaven Heads
Saturday 5th Shoalhaven Sports Club
Thursday 10th Nan Tien Temple
Sunday 13th Culburra
Thursday 17th Burrawang
Saturday 19th New Members Ride
19th - 21st Jenolan Caves Weekend
Thursday 24th Cobbity
Thursday 31st Megalong Valley
 

February 2013
2nd & 3rd Canberra Weekend
Thursday 7th Austinmer
Sunday 10th Patonga
Thursday 14th Gerroa
15-25th New Zealand
Saturday 16th New Members Ride
Sunday 17th Gunderman
Tuesday 19th Coffee Ride
Thursday 21st Thirlemere
28th Nerriga

 

March 2013
Thursday 7th Stanwell Park
Sunday 10th Lithgow
Thursday 14th Canyonleigh
Saturday 16th New Members Ride
Sunday 17th Bargo
17th Barry Sheene Festival of Speed
Flagstaff Point
Thursday 21st Port Kembla
Tuesday 12th Austinmer
Sunday 24th Summerland Bay
Thursday 28th Berry

April 2013
Friday-Sunday 5th-7th Mudgee
Thursday 11th Moss Vale
Saturday 13th New Members Ride Mt Keira
Sunday 14th Crookwell
14th-21st Maryborough AGM
Thursday 18th Kangaroo Valley
Sunday 21st Milton
Thursday 25th Anzac Day Ride
Saturday 27th Woronora Dam
Sunday 28th Mount Kembla Pub
 

May 2013
Thursday 2nd Mulgoa
Saturday 4th Relay for life
Thursday 6th Robertson
Thursday 9th Tahmoor
Friday 17th Mens Club Bangor
Weekend 17-19th Lovedale Long Lunch
Saturday 18th New Members Ride
Sunday 19th Cambewarra
Sunday 19th Scout Fair
Saturday 25th The Lone Rider
Sunday 26th Shellharbour
Thursday 30th Thirlemere 

June 2013
Thursday 6th Greenwell Point RSL
Friday 7th Vivid Lights Dinner Cruise
Sunday 9th Hampton
Thursday 13th Burragorang Lookout
Saturday 15th New Members Ride
Sunday 16th Greenwell Point fish n chips
Thursday 20th Kangaroo Valley
Thursday 27th Ken's Secret Cafe
 

July 2013
Saturday 27th Burrawang
Thursday 25th Stanwell Park and
Denis Fry's Service

Saturday 20th Australian Koi Farm
Thursday 18th Dam Ride
Sunday 14th Currarong
Saturday 13th New Members Ride
Thursday 11th Robertson
Sunday 7th Lower Portland
Thursday 4th Bundanoon
August 2013
Thursday 1st Unanderra
Sunday 4th O'Connell
6th Closed Tuesdays Ride
Sunday 11th Canyonleigh
Thursday 15th Moss Vale
Saturday 17th New Members Ride
Sunday 18th Marulan
Tuesday 20th Lew's Morning Tea ride
Thursday 22nd Port Kembla
Sunday 25th St Albans
Tuesday 27th Thirroul
Thursday 29th Greenwell Point

September 2013
Sunday 1st  Fathers Day Coffee Ride
Thursday 5th Minnamurra
Sunday 8th Memorial Ride
Monday 9th Branch Meeting
Saturday 14th New Members Ride
Sunday 15th Werai Teahouse
The Other Pub-Singleton
Thursday 19th Bundeena
Sunday 22nd Berry for Breakfast
Thursday 26th Tahmoor
Sunday 29th Bundanoon
Lord Help Us Ride 2013

October 2013
Thursday 3rd Penrith
Thursday 10th Luddenham
Sunday 13th Pink Ribbon Ride
Thursday 17th Oran Park
Saturday 19th Oatley Lions Festival
Tuesday 22nd Pie In The Sky Cowan
Thursday 24th Bomaderry
Sunday 27th 13th Anniversary Ride
Thursday 31st Stanwell Park
November 2013
Thursday 28th Ruby's Bulli
Long Thursday Ride 2013
Thursday 21st Shellharbour
Sunday 17th Sydney Motorcycle Show
Thursday 14th Charity Toy Ride
Sunday 10th Cops_&_Rodders
Thursday 7th Shoalhaven Heads
Sunday 3rd Gerroa
December 2013
Thursday 5th Nerriga
Sunday 8th Jamberoo
Saturday 14th New Members Ride
Thursday 12th Narellan
Sunday 15th Kangaroo Valley
Thursday 19th Currarong
Saturday 21st Christmas Party
Video: http://youtu.be/dfNQS7RIL2M
Sunday 22nd Stanwell Park
Sunday 29th Bundanoon
Tuesday 31st Robertson
Back to Top

Archives 2012

 January 2012
29th Robertson
26th Nattai Lookout
22nd Port Kembla
19th Sussex Inlet
13th - 15th Elvis Festival Parkes
14th New Members Ride
12th Picton
8th La Perouse
7th Nerriga
February 2012
26th Goulburn
24th Stanwell Park
23rd Thirlmere
18th New Members Ride Bellambi
16th Bargo
17th - 19th Tumut
12th Cordeaux Dam
11th Mystery Ride
9th Thirlemere
5th Tallowa Dam
March 2012
29th Burrawang
26th - 1st Mildura AGM
22nd Cobbitty
18th Toukley
15th Currarong
13th Tuesday Mystery Ride to Austinmer
10th Three Ferries
4th Port Kembla
April 2012
29th Mittagong
26th Canyonleigh
22nd Gerroa
21st-22nd Tarago Loaded Dog Hotel
18th Post Easter Ride
14th & 15th Braidwood Rodeo
15th The Oaks
14th New Members Ride -Woronora Dam
12th Megalong Valley
7th Maroota
5th Shellharbour
1st Gerroa
May 2012
10th Moss Vale
12th Shoalhaven Heads
15th Tuesday Coffee Ride
17th Stanwell Park
18th - 20th Lovedale Long Lunch
19th New Members Ride
24th Knights Hill Illawarra Fly
Video: http://vimeo.com/42801597
26th Vivid Lights Night Ride
27th Wallacia Pub
Video: http://vimeo.com/43020253
31st Stanwell Park
7th Scooter Ride

6th Marulan
5th Relay for Life
3rd Robertson
June 2012
7th Wisemans Ferry
14th Thirlemere
15th - 17th Temora Aviation Museum
16th Coffee Morning
24th Lithgow
28th Minamurra
July 2012
1st St Albans
3rd Gerroa
5th Bomaderry
8th Berkeley
12th Picton
14th Coffee Morning
14th - 15th Cessnock
19th Berrima
21st Christmas in July Jamberoo
Video:  http://vimeo.com/46167069
26th Thirlemere
29th Bundanoon
August 2012
30th Bomaderry
26th Gerringong
23rd Picton
21st Austinmer
18th New Members Ride
16th Wallacia via Bilpin
14th Bulli Kiosk
12th La Perouse
9th Ruby's Bulli
7th Stanwell Park
4th Goulburn
2nd Tahmoor Inn
September 2012
27th Greenwell Point
23rd - 30th Northern NSW
20th Jamberoo
16th Wallacia via Kurrajong
15th Coffee Morning
10th Ride Leader Patch Awards
9th Memorial Ride
Video: http://youtu.be/nnVK7QGaMFA
6th The Oaks
2nd Stanwell Park Breakfast
1st Nerriga
October 2012
28th Breakfast Torque
27th Bundeena
25th Currarong
20th Oatley Festival
18th Stanwell Park
14th Pink Ribbon Ride
13th Parramatta Road Motorcycle Shops
7th Budgewoi
4th Warragamba Dam
November 2012
Saturday 24th Stanwell Park  Twilight Ride Dinner
Thursday 22nd Katoomba
Tuesday 20th Sea Salt Bulli
Saturday 17th New Members Ride
Thursday 15th Jamberoo
Tuesday 13th Stanwell Park
Saturday 10th Sussex Inlet
Thursday 8th Kiama
Sunday 4th O'Connell Pub
Thursday 1st Mittagong
December 2013
Thursday 27th Bowral
Sunday 23rd Stanwell Park Breakfast
Thursday 20th Wallacia
Saturday 15th Xmas Party
Video (01:42) https://vimeo.com/55706214
Thursday 13th Little Blowhole Cafe
Thursday 6th Mikarie Toy Run
Sunday 2nd Robertson
Sat 24 to Sun 2nd Dec LTR Whyalla
Back to Top

Archives 2011

January 2012
Sunday 30th Wallacia
Video: http://vimeo.com/19349460
Thursday 27th Canyonleigh
Sunday 23rd Cambewarra
Video: http://vimeo.com/19088151
Thursday 20th Woronora Dam
Video: http://vimeo.com/18993197
Saturday 15th Night Ride 4
Saturday 15th New Members Ride
Thursday 13th Bargo Pub
Thursday 6th lake Alexandria
Video: http://vimeo.com/18491667
Sunday 2nd Shoalhaven Sports Club
Video: http://vimeo.com/18378164
February 2011
Thursday 3rd Kiama Golf Club
Sunday 6th Gerroa
Tuesday 8th Meet & Ride
Thursday 10th Mittagong
Sunday 13th Toukley Golf Club
Thursday 17th Bundeena
Saturday 19th New Members Ride
Sunday 20th Penrith
Thursday 24th Nerriga
Sunday 27th wings over the illawarra
Sunday 27th Marulan
March 2011
Tasmania 2011
Thursday 3rd Robertson

Sunday 6th Saddleback Mountain
Thursday 10th Bargo
Sunday 13th Currarong
Thursday 17th Motorlife Museum
Newcastle AGM March 2011
Thursday 24th Moss Vale
31st Red Baron Motorcycles
April 2011
Saturday 2nd Shoalhaven Heads
Saturday 9th Burrawang
Thursday 14th The Oaks
Sunday 17th Maroota
Tuesday 19th Mystery Ride Sea Salt
Video: http://vimeo.com/22696626
Easter/Anzac 22-25 Tamworth-Orange
Saturday 30th Relay for Life
May 2011
Sunday 29th Braidwood
Thursday 26th Stanwell Park
Tuesday 24th Bulli Beach
Sunday 22nd Woonona
Saturday 21st Toronto
Thursday 19th Bilpin
Wednesday 18th Scooter Ride Maianbar
Sunday 15th Penrith via Sun Valley
Video: http://vimeo.com/23799869
Saturday 14th New Members Ride
Thursday 12th Thirlemere
Video: http://vimeo.com/23673554
Saturday 7th Robertson
Thursday 5th Werri Beach
Video: http://vimeo.com/23316719
Sunday 1st Kangaroo Valley

June 2011
Home Brewing
30th Culburra
26th Mystery Ride Jamberoo
25th Cambwherelew
23rd Stuart Park
18th New members Ride
9th Kiama Golf Club
Weekend 4th & 5th Bendemeer

July 2011
30th Goulburn
28th Bomaderry
26th Port Kembla
17th & 18th Gunning
14th Southern Highlands Tour
9th Xmas in July Jamberoo Lodge
Video:http://vimeo.com/26215796
7th Thirlemere
2nd Nerriga
August 2011
4th Ruby's Bulli
13th New Members Ride
18th Picton
21st Sutton Forest
25th Sussex Inlet
28th Mystery Ride Moss Vale
September 2011
1st Ron Moore's Funeral
3rd Burrawang
8th Tahmoor
11th Memorial Ride
14th Celeb Car Wash
15th Glenbrook
17th New Members Ride
18th Canyonleigh
22nd Greenwell Point
October 2011
9th Bomaderry
13th Braemar Model Railway
16th Thirlmere
20th Marulan
23rd Pink Ribbon Ride
27th Stanwell Park
30th Breakfast Torque
November 2011
5th Snowy Ride
6th Jamberoo
video: http://vimeo.com/31670914
10th Mt Kiera
13th O'Connell Pub
17th Menangle
19th New Members Ride Mount Kembla
24th Shellharbour
26th Stanwell Park for Dinner
27th Sydney Motorcycle Show
December 2011
1st Greenwell Point
4th Macarthur Toy Run
4th LTR Great Ocean Road
11th Gerroa Fisho's Club
15th Sutton Forest Pub
17th New Members Ride Port Kembla
17th Christmas Party
Video: http://vimeo.com/33860483
22nd Oran Park
27th Picton
29th Austinmer
Back to Top

ARCHIVES 2010

 January 2010
2nd Five Lookouts
7th Sea Salt @ Bulli Beach
9th Elvis Festival Parkes
10th Jamberoo Pub
14th Picton
16th New Members Ride
17th The Oaks
21 Kiama Golf Club
28th Berry
30th Toronto
February 2010
4th Mulgoa
6th-7th Rylstone
11th Kiama
18th Stanwell Park
21st Thirroul
25th Nattai Lookout
28th Robertson

March 2010
Thursday 4th Bowral
Saturday 6th Night Ride-City Lights 1
Thursday 11th Hampton Pub
Saturday 13th New Members
to Cateract Dam

Sun 14 Berrima
Thursday 18th Camden
Sunday 21st Umina Beach
Thursday 25th Bundanoon
Sunday 28th Tarago

April 2010
Thursday 1st Wilton
2nd-5th Easter Ride Over the Snowy
Thursday 8th Maroota
Sunday 11th Oberon
Thursday 15th Bents Basin
Saturday 17th New Members Ride
Sunday 18th Kiama
Thursday 22nd Currarong
Saturday 24th April Night Ride II
May 2010
Saturday 1st Ride for Life
Sunday 2nd La Perouse
Thursday 6th Kiama Golf Club

Thursday 13th Tahmoor
Fri/Sun 14th/16th Port Stephens
Meet & Greet

Saturday 15th New Members Ride-Cataract Dam
Sunday 16th Cambewarra
Sunday 30th Mystery Ride
Video http://vimeo.com/12148800
June 2010
Sunday 6th Burrawang
Video http://vimeo.com/12334002
Thursday 10th Lake Alexandra
Saturday 12th Nattai Lookout
Video http://vimeo.com/12507495
Sunday 13th Trivetts Harley  Davidson
Saturday 19th New Members Ride
Video http://vimeo.com/12691055
Saturday 19th Night Ride III
Sunday 20th Hawkesbury Lookout
Video http://vimeo.com/12710761
Thursday 24th Bundeena
Sunday 27th Bundanoon

 July 2010
Thursday 1st Worrigee
Sunday 4th North Fort Artillery
Museum

Thursday 8th Kiama Blowhole
Thursday 15th Shoalhaven Heads
Saturday 17th Xmas in July Jamberoo
See Video-13429929
Thursday 22nd The Oaks
Sunday 25th Culburra
See Video-13618409
Thursday 29th Marulan

August 2010
Sunday 1st Picton
Video: http://vimeo.com/13798951
Thursday 5th Thirlemere
Sunday 8th Tallowa Dam
Video:http://vimeo.com/13975234
Tuesday 10th Yarralumla

Thursday 12th Currarong
Saturday 14th New Members Ride
Video: http://vimeo.com/14134106
Sunday 15th Wombat Cafe Gunderman
Video: http://vimeo.com/14168272
Thursday 26th Wisemans Ferry
Sunday 29th Tarago
Video: http://vimeo.com/14536557
Tuesday 31st Protest Rally

September 2010
Sunday 12th Memorial Ride
Thursday 16th Mount Gibraltar
Saturday 18th New Members Ride - Kanahooka
Sunday 19th The Oaks
Video: http://vimeo.com/15095548
Thursday 23rd Goulburn
Sunday 26th Jamberoo
Thursday 30th Hill 60
October 2010
Weekend 2-4 October Hill End
Sunday 10th Anniversary Ride
Thursday 14th Nattai
Saturday 16th Oatley Fair
Sunday 17th La Perouse
Thursday 21st Megalong Valley
Sunday 24th Pink Ribbon Ride
Sunday 31st Breakfast Torque

November 2010
Thursday 4th Moss Vale
Thursday 11th Bowral
Saturday 13th New Members Ride
Sunday 14th Crookwell
Thursday 18th Shoalhaven Heads
Sunday 21st Ruby's for breakfast
Thursday 25th Stanwell Park
Long Thursday ride-Adelaide Hills

December 2010
Sunday 5th December Gerroa
Video: http://vimeo.com/17504350
Sunday 5th December Ulysses Toy Run
Sat/Sun 11th-12th Kangaroo Valley
Thursday 16th O'Connell Pub
Video: http://vimeo.com/17990736
Saturday 18th New Members Ride
Sunday 19th Thirroul
Thursday 23rd Koonawarra Bay
Thursday 30th Lockies Hotel Leppington
Back to Top

 

 


Thank you for your visit to our
Website


Note: Ulysses Club Inc. St George Sutherland Branch does not endorse the advertising or any other links you see or choose while at any website that is linked to ours..

Our Sponsor


 

Next Branch Meeting

7.30 p.m. Monday 12th Mar 2018

Venue
Taren Point
Bowling Club.
203 Holt Rd.
Taren Point.

Click for map