Branch Presidents

 Don Phinn 11/10/2000- 11/11/2002



Garry Palmer 11/11/02 to  8/11/04
                      12/06/06 to 11/06/07
                     11/02/13 to 10/02/14



 
Lex Azzopardi 8/11/04 to 12/06/06_



Ian Bosler 11/06/2007 to 9/06/2008


                                                                                                                               

 

          Home Page                 








                                                                            
                               Welcome to the Ulysses Club St. George Sutherland Branch Website                     



                                                                                                                                                                                               
   At the St. George Sutherland Branch we encourage new and returning riders, enjoy a bond of friendship among members,
 let our  hair down (those that still have some) and
have a full and active ride calendar, embrace life and most of all enjoy
 the ride. This
site is updated every week and our members are kept informed about whats going on, upcoming rides and
 
events and weekends away.                                                                                                                                                    


          .                   
All correspondence to:
The Secretary
Rob Tunnicliff
P.O. Box 956 Gymea NSW 2227

               

OUR MEETINGS

Branch meetings are held at 7.30 p.m. on the second Monday every month at

Taren Point Bowling Club.
            203 Holt Rd. Taren Point               
 



        is on Monday 10th September, 2018
             

Janelle Haffenden
09/06/2008 to 14/02/2011


Our Branch Ulysses Gear

                            For St George Sutherland Branch gear see Lew Schulz, our Quartermaster or call him  on 0418 555 561

all other gear is from the Ulysses Gear Shop.
To order: sign in to the Ulysses Website at
http://www.ulyssesclub.org

Paul Rees 14/02/2011 to 11/02/2013

 


       
Rob Lord 10/02/14 to 08/02/16


__________________________________
Phil Morris 08/02/16 to 02/02/18


_______________________________
             Craig Carfoot 02/02/18  ----->



Our Major Sponsors







  HTML Visitor Counters





                                                                                                                                                       
                                                                                                                        
         
Branch Secretaries



Bill Schiralli 11/10/2000 - 12/11/2001



no photo available

Garry Palmer 12/11/2001 - 11/11/2002

 Neil Doig 8/11/2004 - 11/06/2007


Janelle Haffenden 11/06/2007 - 9/06/2008






Scott Battye 9/06/2008 - 9/02/2009


no photo available


Leonie Palmer 9/02/2009 - 14/02/2011

Jim Richardson 14/02/2011 - 11/02/2013


Neil Roderick 11/02/2013 - 09/02/2015